WELCOME TO SHAN ELECTRONICS... ORDER ONLINE AND GET SPECIAL DISCOUNT NOW

Sale!

Akash DTH Set Top Box

৳ 5,499 ৳ 4,499

AKASH is the first ever Direct To Home (DTH) service launched in Bangladesh by BEXIMCO, with an aim to win the hearts of millions with its commitment to quality services that will revolutionize the entertainment industry in the country. Through DTH, as the name says, signals are directly received from the satellite by the dish installed at your premise. You will also need a set top box connected with your TV and a dish. Enhancing TV viewing experience for people is our top most priority and through continuous technological innovation, backed by our solid customer support, AKASH will redefine TV viewing experience like never before.

Description

Akash DTH Set-Top Box For Sell in Bangladesh

Akash DTH Set-Top Box Channel Packages:

AKASH-Lite

Get 70 of your favorite & popular channels including 20 HD Channels for BDT 249 monthly only.

In addition to AKASH Lite Package, 4 add on packs are introduced to offer subscribers the freedom of choice. Design your bouquet as you like! 

Add on PacksPRICE BDT MonthlyNo of ChannelsHD Channels
SPORTS ADD ON Pack71128
ENTERTAINMENT ADD ON Pack75208
INFOTAINMENT ADD ON Pack45136
KIDS ADD ON Pack3052

 

Modalities:

  • Subscribers with new connections with AKASH Lite Package will get 5 day free subscription period as per usual procedure; Existing subscribers converting to AKASH Lite will not get any free subscription period, again.
  • Customers will be able to add AKASH Standard or AKASH-Lite Pack from the retailer point. Retailer app will have the package selection option during new purchases.
  • Subscribers can upgrade anytime by calling the call center, he will not need to wait for his validity to expire. When he call our call center, the agents will communicate him the amount he needs to recharge now to convert to AKASH Standard.
  • Subscriber can upgrade anytime; he will need to recharge the gap amount between AKASH Standard pack fee & remaining unused wallet balance of AKASH Lite. This will be done instantly.
  • Down-gradation from AKASH Standard to AKASH Lite can only be allowed at the end of the validity of AKASH Standard.
  • AKASH Lite package subscribers, too, will get free 1 month & 2 months free subscription respectively if they recharge for 6 & 12 months respectively at once.
  • Add on packs

  • Add on packs alone cannot be consumed without valid subscription of AKASH Lite
  • Add-on-packs can be added anytime
  • Add on packs can be added or dropped by calling the call center. Auto renewal of add on package will continue unless & until the subscriber calls call center & stops auto renewal.
  • Add on packs can only be dropped after the expiry of its validity, otherwise un-used wallet balance will be lost.
  • When deducting balance, AKASH will first deduct the required balance for AKASH Lite subscription from the wallet. After that, balances will be deducted for the add on packs, based on the hierarchy of these add on packs’ subscription time. The add on which was adopted first will be reactivated upon availability of balance.
  • Add on packs can be adopted during the free period of AKASH Lite but they will need to pay. Customer needs to recharge the calculated amount for the remaining free validity period of AKASH Lite.
  • For Akash Lite Subscribers:

  • AKASH Lite subscribers, having add on packs, will lose the un-utilized wallet balance of these add ons if he wants to convert to AKASH Standard package before the expiry of the validity of add on packs. However, he will not lose the un-utilized balance of AKASH Lite in this case.
  • For add on packs, no free subscription will be given for recharging for 6 months or 12 months at once.
  • Before merging to multi tv, if customer had any add on under any of his lite pack, after merging to multi TV, those add ons will not be carried forward & there will be no refund for the unutilized validity for those add ons.
  • Higher packs should always come earlier in the hierarchy & discount is applicable for second pack and onwards, For instance, if a subscriber has 3 connections: 2 Lite & 1 Standard, then the hierarchy should be like: AKASH STANDARD+ AKASH LITE + AKASH LITE. As there’s no discount on the first connection, therefore, discount will be applicable only on the lower 2 packs. So here, from the table, the discounted subscription fee for the 3 connection in total will be: 399+200+200
  • If a customer converts any of his Lite packs into standard pack, then the hierarchy of the packs will be changed accordingly.

 

AKASH Lite Pack in Multi TV Connections:

Combinations 

1st Connection: STANDARDBDT 399
2nd Connection: STANDARDBDT 300
3rd Connection: STANDARDBDT 200
1ST Connection: LITEBDT 249
2ND Connection: LITEBDT 200
3RD Connection: LITEBDT 200

 

Different Possible Scenarios:

CASESCONNECTIONSSCREEN-1SCREEN-2SCREEN-3FORMULABUNDLE PRICENORMAL PRICE
12STANDARDSTANDARDNill399+300699798
22STANDARDLITENill399+200599648
32LITELITENill249+200449498
43STANDARDSTANDARD-PackSTANDARD399+300+2008991197
53STANDARDSTANDARD-PackLITE399+300+2008991047
63STANDARDLITELITE-Pack399+200+200799897
73LITE-PackLITELITE249+200+200649747

 

Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, Please Ask Our Seller when Purchasing.

Click Here to Visit Related Product.
Click Here to visit Our Facebook Page.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Akash DTH Set Top Box”